0
Enquiry
R 0.00
0
Cart
R 0.00
Loading...
Loading...
Enquiries and orders updates!
Enquiries and orders updates! Enquiries and orders updates!
The item is out of stock.
We are sorry but the item is out of stock.
Home Office Hardware

OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Long Reach (40km)

EAN: 746320890845
Part number: SFP-OC12-LR1=
R 57,789.93 net
66,458.42 gross
Not in stock
Payment methods
Delivery methods

OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Long Reach (40km)

EAN:

746320890845

Part number:

SFP-OC12-LR1=

SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
Interface type: SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported: Yes
Fiber optic connector: LC
Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T): -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 80%
show more
Ideal solutions for your business
We find the optimal solution for your business. Our sales and presales specialists select products and services for our customers every day.
Express delivery of equipment worldwide
We guarantee on-time delivery of your equipment wherever you are. We work with global partners to ensure our logistics are optimised.
Implementation support guaranteed
We offer support in implementing solutions in your business. Our qualified engineers help you manage your infrastructure effectively.
Customer first
Our RMA experts deal with complaints and equipment replacements quickly and efficiently, so that your business can run smoothly.
Description
SFP-OC12-LR1=
Specifications
Network
Cabling technology  Cabling technology
OC-12/STM-4
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology  Connectivity technology
Wired
Performance
Maximum transfer distance  Maximum transfer distance
40000 m
Wavelength  Wavelength
1310 nm
Management features
Plug and Play  Plug and Play
Yes
Other features
Connector(s) 
LC
Interface  Interface
SFP
Chosen products
Stay in touch!
Join our newsletter and stay up to date with our promotions and news.

By clicking "Subscribe" you agree to receive marketing information at your e-mail address. Your personal data will be administered by Senetic SA with its registered office in ul. Kościuszki 227, 40-600 Katowice, Poland. You have the right to demand access to personal data and to rectify, erase or limit the processing, as well as to object to the processing. Detailed information on the processing of personal data can be found in the privacy policy.

Incorrect e-mail address
This e-mail address has already been confirmed.
This e-mail address has not been confirmed yet.
Thank you!
Check your inbox - you will receive a message from us asking you to confirm your subscription to the newsletter.
Partnerships
Payment methods
Delivery methods
Certificates and awards